Teachers

  

               TEACHING STAFF

S/NO

NAME

SUBJECT

1

JOSEPH MASIWO

 

ENG/LIT

2

MDM SUSAN ATIENO

 

ENG/LIT

3

MR. MAURICE OJALLA

 

GEO/HISTORY

4

MR. OCHIENG BERNARD

 

CHEM/MATHS

5

MR. DANIEL OGEMBO

 

KIS/HISTORY

6

MR. WENJE JOHNSON

 

ENG/LIT

7

MDM JUDITH ODHIAMBO

 

MATHS/B/S

8

MR. EVANCE ODANGA

 

PHY/MATHS

9.

MR. GEORGE OPIYO

 

AGRIC/BIO

10.

MR. SIMON NYAKADO

 

GEO/B/S

11.

MR ELPHAS NGAU

 

CRE/HIST

12.

MR. ONDIGO SYLVESTER

 

KIS/MATHS

13.

MR. ELIJAH OTIENO

 

CHEM/BIO

14.

MRS. JOYCE WANDERA

CRE/KIS

 

15.

MRS. RUTH OGUMBO

CHEM/MATHS

 

16.

MR. FELIX MAEMBA

BIO/ AGRIC

 

17.

MR. JOEL OMOLLO

GEO/MATHS

 

 

                                                               TEACHERS RESPONSIBILITIES

S/N0

TEACHERS

 

RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MR. MASIWO JOSEPH

 

 

PRINCIPAL

2

MDM SUSAN ATIENO

 

 

D/PRINCIPAL

3.

MR. MAURICE OJALLA

SENIOR MASTER

HOD HUMANITIES

 

4.

MR. DANIEL OGEMBO

DEAN OF STUDIES

 

 

5.

MR. ODANGA EVANCE

BOARDING MASTER

HOD SCIENCE

CLASS TEACHER F1 PS

 

6.

MR. OCHIENG BENARD

 

HOD CAREERS AND ICT

CLASS TEACHER F2 A

 

 

7.

MR. WENJE JOHNSON

 

HOD LANGUEGES

CLASS TEACHER F2 PS

 

 

8.

MDM JUDITH ODHIAMBO

HOUSE MISTRESS GIRLS

HOD MATHS

CLASS TEACHER F3 A

 

9.

MR. GEORGE OPIYO

 

 

HOD TECHNICAL & APPLIED

CLASS TEACHER F4   PS   

HOUSE MASTER - ALBORGHUS  

10.

 

MR. SIMON NYAKADO

 

 

HOD GAMES

11.

MR. ONDIGO SYLVESTER

 

 

HOD GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING

CLASS TEACHER F3 PS INCHARGE AYO

 

12.

MR. ELPHAS NGAU

INCHARGE A.Y.O

STUDENTS WELFARE

13.

MDM. RUTH OGUMBO

 

 

IN CHARGE  TEACHER WELFARE

CLASS TEACHER F1 PS

14.

MDM. JOYCE WANDERA

IN CHARGE FURNITURE

CLASS TEACHER F1W

15.

MR. ELIJAH OTIENO

ENTERTAINMENT

CLASS TEACHER F4 A

16.

MR. JOEL OMOLLO

HOUSE MASTER –OGOT

17.

MR. FELIX MAEMBA

PROGRAMMES

Fee structure 2019

FEE STRUCTURE  - 2019

BOARDING FEES (PARENTS ONLY)   -   2019

 

1ST TERM

2ND TERM

3RD TERM

read more